Press "Enter" to skip to content

15 Meters (50 Feet) LC to LC Outdoor Armored Simplex Fiber Patch Cable, Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord, 9/125um, (OS1/OS2 Compatible), Low Friction LSZH Black

Low Friction LC/PC-LC/PC singlemode simplex fiber optic patch cable: Bangun OS2 fiber patch cable body is made of Ultra Low Friction flame retardant LSZH jacket (Coefficient of Friction ΞΌ<0.2). Low Friction Cables are the ideal solution for wiring premises. The stiffness allows the cable to be installed by pushing as well as by the more conventional pulling method. These cables can even be used in congested conduits.

Armored Fiber Optic Cable can be used outdoor: This LC fiber jumper cable built-in a stainless steel tube inside to protect the inner core(fiber glass) from damage like pet chew. it remains all the features of a standard patch cord, but is much stronger. Pressure resist, Wear resist and Heat Resist.

IMPORTED CORE: Bangun SM SX fiber patch cables manufactured with industry-leading Corning G.657.A2 optical fibres(which are fully compatible with G652D fibres but is less bend-sensitive – as low as 7.5mm radius), The G657A2 is a powerful solution for access networks where frequent bending and joining of cables and hardware miniaturization is observed.

Bangun LC to LC Singlemode fiber patch cords terminated with Foxconn precision ceramic ferrule LC/PC fiber patch cable connectors, insuring low insertion loss(less than 0.15 dB) for faster speed network performance.

Product details: Connector: LC LC. Mode: 9/125ΞΌm. Wavelength: 1310nm to 1550nm. Jacket Material: Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Armoured jacket. Jacket Color: Black. OD: 3.0mm. RoHS Compliant, Resistant to Electrical Interference. Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors

On Sale Now! You Can Do A Quick Check Here For Current Sales Price on Amazon.com

More from Fiber Optic Patch CablesMore posts in Fiber Optic Patch Cables »